111 Artists Limited

Company Registration Number: 07374748

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

CHARLES & COMPANY ACCOUNTANCY LTD
THE COTTAGE
2 CASTLEFIELD ROAD
REIGATE
ENGLAND
RH2 0SH

There are 375 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RH2 0SH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
111 Artists Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 September 2010. Its current registered address is in Reigate.

Registration Data

Company Number

07374748

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 September 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.

59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

14 September 2015

Returns Next Due

12 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £29,280£33,420£53,465£45,767£30,997£29,478
of which Cash £14,755£18,895£35,063£20,082£11,212£5,699
Total Assets £29,280£33,420£53,465£45,767£30,997£29,478
Current Liabilities £22,605£39,348£62,211£55,155£41,348£46,050
Net Current Assets £6,675£-5,928£-8,746£-9,388£-10,351£-16,572
Total Net Worth £6,676£-4,951£-5,346£-5,694£-4,679£-8,922

Previous Names

  • LINKVIEW ENTERPRISES LIMITED, active until 16 May 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.105.97 Thu, 24 Sep 2020 16:17:59 +0100