101 Business Ventures Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07374815

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

9 Seagrave Road
London
SW6 1RP

There are 786 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW6 1RP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
101 Business Ventures Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 September 2010. It was dissolved on 26 January 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

07374815

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

14 September 2010

Dissolution Date

26 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2016

Returns Last Made Up

14 September 2015

Returns Next Due

12 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £5,020£12£12£12
of which Cash £5,020£12£12£12
Total Assets £5,020£12£12£12
Current Liabilities £10,866£9,929£9,509£17,998
Net Current Assets £-5,846£-9,917£-9,497£-17,986
Total Net Worth £-5,846£-9,917£-9,497£-9,077

Previous Names

  • XANADU CAPITAL LTD, active until 13 July 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

75.101.220.230 Thu, 24 Sep 2020 21:13:18 +0100