3 Core Electrical Engineering Limited

Company Registration Number: 07379090

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3 Core Electrical Engineering Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 September 2010. Its current registered address is in Hull, East Yorkshire.

Registered Address

11 RAINES CLOSE
BURSTWICK
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU12 9JJ

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HU12 9JJ

Registration Data

Company Number

07379090

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 September 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 September 2015

Returns Next Due

14 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £40,727£29,001£8,512£1,769£2,102
of which Cash £21£2,395£8,512£464£797
Total Assets £40,727£29,001£8,512£1,769£2,102
Current Liabilities £79,234£74,531£8,639£1,656£0
Net Current Assets £-38,507£-45,530£-127£113£2,102
Total Net Worth £-5,536£-5,701£-127£113£374

Previous Names

  • 3 CORE (DOMESTIC) LTD, active until 7 October 2013

Company Officers

  • REID, Christopher Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 16 September 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Electrician

    Month of birth: March 1981

    11
    Raines Close
    Burstwick
    Hull
    East Yorkshire
    HU12 9JJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5M03BO8. Transaction: MzE2NDY3OTU4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5H9EO8A. Transaction: MzE1OTMwMjc0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4J4Z9E1. Transaction: MzEzNDE4NTQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 September 2015 Annual return made up to 16 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GLDVPK. Transaction: MzEzMTYzMzY4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 October 2014 Annual return made up to 16 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3IOA7E5. Transaction: MzEwOTYzODg4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3IGAAAA. Transaction: MzEwOTMyNDczMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 December 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2NKA1VG. Transaction: MzA5MTExODY3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 October 2013 Annual return made up to 16 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2IQJX95. Transaction: MzA4Njc5NjY4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2IIO1A1. Transaction: MzA4NjUxNjY0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 February 2013 Current accounting period extended from 30 September 2012 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X21HFPEX. Transaction: MzA3MjIwMzYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 October 2012 Annual return made up to 16 September 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 September 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1JM2A3N. Transaction: MzA2NTgzNDg2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 1 June 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1A650SH. Transaction: MzA1ODU0Nzg3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 21 October 2011 Annual return made up to 16 September 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 September 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MK6YKU. Transaction: MzA0NTg1MzA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 16 September 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XB935NGS. Transaction: MzAyMzQ0NTQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.