7 Stars Cleaning Ltd Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 07380784

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
7 Stars Cleaning Ltd Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 September 2010. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

SUITE F14
44 BROADWAY
STRATFORD
LONDON
E15 1XH

There are 472 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E15 1XH

Registration Data

Company Number

07380784

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

20 September 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

07100 - Mining of iron ores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2016

Returns Last Made Up

17 October 2015

Returns Next Due

14 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £3,712£3,022£2,687£3,816
of which Cash £3,712£3,022£2,687£349
Total Assets £3,712£3,022£2,687£3,816
Current Liabilities £0£2,737£2,737£4,405
Net Current Assets £3,712£285£-50£-589
Total Net Worth £692£285£-50£-589

Previous Names

  • SEVEN STARS CLEANING CONTRACTORS LIMITED, active until 9 May 2013

Company Officers

  • FREITAS, Terezinha De Jesus

    Director

    Appointed on 20 September 2010

     

    Nationality: Brazilian

    Occupation: Account Assistant

    Month of birth: September 1970

    Suite D8
    44 Broadway
    Stratford
    London
    E15 1XH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2MTMyNzk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 August 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NTU2MDk1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 October 2015 Annual return made up to 17 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IZM9I1. Transaction: MzEzNDAxMTgwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ALF56P. Transaction: MzEyNjA5MTY0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 November 2014 Annual return made up to 17 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KWSDQJ. Transaction: MzExMTU1ODAxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3B0W9LS. Transaction: MzEwMjgxNDg2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 November 2013 Annual return made up to 17 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2KLYEQH. Transaction: MzA4ODM4MzgzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 July 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2C9OSIJ. Transaction: MzA4MTI2MjQ1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 May 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X28112QX. Transaction: MzA3NzcwODUwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 November 2012 Annual return made up to 17 October 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1LOWI1C. Transaction: MzA2NzUxNTgxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 November 2012 Registered office address changed from Suite F14B 44 Broadway London E15 1XH United Kingdom on 14 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 November 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1LOWI0W. Transaction: MzA2NzUxMDE4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 November 2012 Director's details changed [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X1LOWI14. Transaction: MzA2NzUxMDE5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 25 June 2012 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 September 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A1BND82O. Transaction: MzA1OTcyNTQ2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 18 October 2011 Annual return made up to 17 October 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2AC9YG8. Transaction: MzA0NTY0MzQ0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 18 October 2011 Registered office address changed from Suite D8 44 Broadway Stratford London E15 1XH England on 18 October 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2011. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2AC8YG7. Transaction: MzA0NTYxMDY0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 20 September 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XBWUQNHS. Transaction: MzAyMzUxODc1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.212.93 Tue, 17 Oct 2017 02:10:45 +0100