Alsman Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07380983

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alsman Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 September 2010. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

336 CLAREMONT ROAD
MANCHESTER
M14 7WJ

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

07380983

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 September 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 September 2015

Returns Next Due

6 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £10,738£4,751£10,221£6,253£1,899
of which Cash £0£0£8,937£4,843£1,162
Total Assets £10,738£4,751£10,221£6,253£1,899
Current Liabilities £815£898£4,424£2,568£1,597
Net Current Assets £9,923£3,853£5,797£3,685£302
Total Net Worth £8,325£4,366£5,079£148£763

Previous Names

  • ALSMAN ACCOUNTANCY & TAXATION SERVICES LTD, active until 13 November 2015
  • ALSMAN ACCOUNTANCY & BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 29 September 2010

Company Officers

  • ABDULRAHMAN, Ali Sharif

    Director

    Appointed on 20 September 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: January 1964

    336
    Claremont Road
    Manchester
    M14 7WJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5G0Q71U. Transaction: MzE1Nzg5NjcxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 September 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5G0PYDU. Transaction: MzE1Nzg5NDY0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4K0CCUW. Transaction: MzEzNTEwMjM5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 November 2015 Annual return made up to 8 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4K0CBT6. Transaction: MzEzNTA1NzExOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GYHFYH. Transaction: MzEzMTk5NzgyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 October 2014 Annual return made up to 8 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3HQJMCB. Transaction: MzEwODc4MzA4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3HFX7UJ. Transaction: MzEwODQ0MDAwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 September 2013 Annual return made up to 8 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2GSKQNM. Transaction: MzA4NTAxNDI5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 September 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2GSKQCJ. Transaction: MzA4NTAxNDIyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 September 2012 Annual return made up to 8 September 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1H17GP4. Transaction: MzA2Mzc5Nzc3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 20 June 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1BGEORV. Transaction: MzA1OTQ4MzkzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 2 December 2011 Current accounting period extended from 30 September 2011 to 31 December 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: AIGDAZNH. Transaction: MzA0ODI3NzUwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 3 October 2011 Annual return made up to 20 September 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 September 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XX9ZVY1W. Transaction: MzA0NDc0NDc3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 29 September 2010 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3R5DNPY. Transaction: MzAyNDIyMzA3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 29 September 2010 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3R5CNPX. Transaction: MzAyNDIyMjM0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 20 September 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XC47ANK1. Transaction: MzAyMzU1Njg0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.