Advo Media Limited

Company Registration Number: 07382090

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advo Media Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 September 2010. It was dissolved on 20 October 2015.

Registered Address

23 The Drive
North Chingford
London
E4 7AJ

There are 40 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E4 7AJ

Registration Data

Company Number

07382090

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

21 September 2010

Dissolution Date

20 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2013

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2015

Returns Last Made Up

21 September 2014

Returns Next Due

19 October 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £30£0£30
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £30£0£30
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £30£0£30
Total Net Worth £30£0£30

Previous Names

  • ZIMIA LIMITED, active until 26 June 2013

Company Officers

  • SZARLAT, Pawel

    Director

    Appointed on 21 September 2010

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: It Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1979

    23
    The Drive
    North Chingford
    London
    E4 7AJ
    United Kingdom

  • ZANGERL, Christian Anton

    Director

    Appointed on 21 September 2010

    Resigned on 5 April 2011

    Nationality: Australian

    Occupation: It Consultant

    Month of birth: August 1977

    23
    The Drive
    North Chingford
    London
    E4 7AJ
    United Kingdom

  • ZAWADI, Essam

    Director

    Appointed on 21 September 2010

    Resigned on 10 March 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: It Consultant

    Month of birth: December 1978

    23
    The Drive
    North Chingford
    London
    E4 7AJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 October 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzMjkxNjg3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 July 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNTczNzA5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 June 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A49GE5OB. Transaction: MzEyNTIyNTEzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 May 2015 Termination of appointment of Essam Zawadi as a director on 10 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X48CK6E1. Transaction: MzEyNDA0ODkxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 September 2014 Annual return made up to 21 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3HAQEG2. Transaction: MzEwODM2ODMxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 June 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3AQFL4H. Transaction: MzEwMjUwNDExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 October 2013 Annual return made up to 21 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2JLJBLT. Transaction: MzA4NzQ3ODEwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2BBYR6P. Transaction: MzA4MDUzMDA2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 June 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2B6OGB6. Transaction: MzA4MDMxMTQ1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 October 2012 Annual return made up to 21 September 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 September 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1JRALPN. Transaction: MzA2NTk5Njg0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 May 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X19DOZ42. Transaction: MzA1NzgxNzcwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 26 October 2011 Annual return made up to 21 September 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 September 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5I1UYP2. Transaction: MzA0NjE0MTY1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 28 April 2011 Termination of appointment of Christian Anton Zangerl as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: XH0WXTOO. Transaction: MzAzNjMwMTU4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 21 September 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XCHB9NKH. Transaction: MzAyMzU5ODM3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.