11th Art Limited

Company Registration Number: 07383792

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LIFFORD HALL LIFFORD LANE
KINGS NORTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B30 3JN

There are 981 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B30 3JN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
11th Art Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 September 2010. Its current registered address is in Birmingham, West Midlands.

Registration Data

Company Number

07383792

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 September 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

22 September 2015

Returns Next Due

20 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £546,627£547,002£547,663£545,056£0£0£0
Current Assets £29,112£19,503£15,162£14,194£394,219£216,659£0
of which Cash £23,099£12,706£7,475£13,191£365,443£58,945£0
Total Assets £575,739£566,505£562,825£559,250£394,219£216,659£0
Current Liabilities £78,937£55,165£71,744£77,863£64,468£67,522£0
Net Current Assets £-49,825£-35,662£-56,582£-63,669£329,751£149,137£0
Total Net Worth £496,802£511,340£491,081£481,387£331,871£149,137£0

Previous Names

  • LEXGATE PROPERTIES LIMITED, active until 18 May 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

52.3.228.47 Sat, 19 Sep 2020 16:10:59 +0100