Acg Worldwide Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07387343

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acg Worldwide Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 September 2010. It was dissolved on 12 January 2016.

Registered Address

7 Conduit Lane
Carmarthen
Carmarthenshire
SA31 1LD

There are 76 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SA31 1LD

Registration Data

Company Number

07387343

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

24 September 2010

Dissolution Date

12 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2013

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2015

Returns Last Made Up

24 September 2014

Returns Next Due

22 October 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1£0£2
of which Cash £1£0£2
Total Assets £1£0£2
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1£0£2
Total Net Worth £1£0£2

Previous Names

  • APPLE CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED, active until 3 July 2012

Company Officers

  • JENKINS, Hugh

    Director

    Appointed on 24 September 2010

     

    Nationality: Welsh

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: July 1950

    Southlands 3 Royal Oak Meadows
    Old St Clears Road
    Johnstown
    Carmarthen
    Carmarthenshire
    SA31 3JF

  • JENKINS, Stephen Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 24 September 2010

     

    Nationality: Welsh

    Occupation: Busines And Marketing Consulta

    Month of birth: January 1979

    Southlands 3 Royal Oak Meadows
    Old St Clears Road
    Johnstown
    Carmarthen
    Carmarthenshire
    SA31 3JF

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzODkzODM4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 September 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMTM4MTU3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 October 2014 Annual return made up to 24 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3J3UR81. Transaction: MzExMDAwNDk1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 June 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3AVMRG8. Transaction: MzEwMjY1NzE3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 November 2013 Annual return made up to 24 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2L3YQLV. Transaction: MzA4ODc2MDk1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 June 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2BH70OQ. Transaction: MzA4MDY0MTg3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 December 2012 Annual return made up to 24 September 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 September 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1NMMZOI. Transaction: MzA2OTI1MjM0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 July 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1CDWY00. Transaction: MzA2MDIwMzA3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 June 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1BQMFEZ. Transaction: MzA1OTY2NjI2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 June 2012 Registered office address changed from Elephant & Castle Chambers 7 Conduit Lane Carmarthen Camarthenshire SA31 1LD on 4 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 June 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1ADPM9E. Transaction: MzA1ODYwODU1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 November 2011 Annual return made up to 24 September 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 September 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XDTFKZEF. Transaction: MzA0NzQ0NTY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 24 September 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: A51UVNNF. Transaction: MzAyMzkzNjU0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.