Altered Imagez Limited

Company Registration Number: 07389765

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

57 LAUGHTON ROAD
DINNINGTON
SHEFFIELD
S25 2PN

There are 43 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S25 2PN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Altered Imagez Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 September 2010. Its current registered address is in Sheffield.

Registration Data

Company Number

07389765

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

28 September 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96040 - Physical well-being activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

28 September 2015

Returns Next Due

26 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,648£377£2,212£15,714£2,789
of which Cash £2,648£377£1,207£114£2,789
Total Assets £2,648£377£2,212£15,714£2,789
Current Liabilities £8,170£12,382£21,969£49,641£0
Net Current Assets £-5,522£-12,005£-19,757£-33,927£2,789
Total Net Worth £-11,466£-7,769£-14,109£-26,866£-28,464

Previous Names

  • LFW (WICKERSLEY) LTD, active until 28 January 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.106.142 Wed, 23 Sep 2020 00:04:59 +0100