Act Digital Agency Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 07390764

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Act Digital Agency Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 September 2010. Its current registered address is in Barnt Green, Worcestershire.

Registered Address

3 BROOKWOOD DRIVE
BARNT GREEN
WORCESTERSHIRE
B45 8GG

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B45 8GG

Registration Data

Company Number

07390764

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 September 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 September 2015

Returns Next Due

27 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • AP-WORLD LTD, active until 25 August 2015

Company Officers

  • TURNER, Clive Arnold

    Director

    Appointed on 29 September 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Management Consultant

    Month of birth: April 1943

    3
    Brookwood Drive
    Barnt Green
    Worcestershire
    B45 8GG
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GZ3LHC. Transaction: MzE1OTA0MzgyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5948KSJ. Transaction: MzE1MDc0NDIyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 October 2015 Annual return made up to 29 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4H93TF5. Transaction: MzEzMjMxODI0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4EHWCYO. Transaction: MzEyOTY0NTc3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A49LFGW2. Transaction: MzEyNTI0OTIyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 October 2014 Annual return made up to 29 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3I0TUQQ. Transaction: MzEwODk5NjMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 July 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3AS2XHC. Transaction: MzEwMjg2MjA0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 October 2013 Annual return made up to 29 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2IITWVU. Transaction: MzA4NjYwNjI0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 June 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2AQ7KCJ. Transaction: MzA4MDExNTM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 October 2012 Annual return made up to 29 September 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 September 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1J1H3QB. Transaction: MzA2NTQwNTM3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 June 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A1BV3NQ8. Transaction: MzA1OTkzNzc1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 21 October 2011 Annual return made up to 29 September 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 September 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3M3QYJW. Transaction: MzA0NTgzMDE2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 29 September 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XG2U7NSV. Transaction: MzAyNDE3MDU3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.