Alterniq Events Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07401050

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

10-16 TILLER ROAD
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 8PX

There are 337 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 8PX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alterniq Events Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 October 2010. Its current registered address is in Canary Wharf, London.

Registration Data

Company Number

07401050

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 October 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82301 - Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

82302 - Activities of conference organisers

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

4 November 2015

Returns Next Due

2 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £41,014£65,186£26,711£17,339£1,344£0
of which Cash £0£14,034£10,381£0£104£0
Total Assets £41,014£65,186£26,711£17,339£1,344£0
Current Liabilities £87,294£54,966£31,752£31,547£7,345£0
Net Current Assets £-46,280£10,220£-5,041£-14,208£-6,001£0
Total Net Worth £-46,280£-26,489£-41,750£-49,728£-36,921£0

Previous Names

  • PROJECT UNIVERSAL LIMITED, active until 18 October 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.237.71.23 Tue, 29 Sep 2020 01:22:42 +0100