Alta Vista Technical Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07401329

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alta Vista Technical Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 October 2010. Its current registered address is in Stockport, Cheshire.

Registered Address

18 ELLESMERE ROAD NORTH
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK4 4QQ

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK4 4QQ

Registration Data

Company Number

07401329

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 October 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

35300 - Steam and air conditioning supply

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 October 2015

Returns Next Due

5 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £38,166£44,031£52,853£35,580
of which Cash £18,142£25,917£32,415£9,516
Total Assets £38,166£44,031£52,853£35,580
Current Liabilities £37,743£43,877£52,846£35,649
Net Current Assets £423£154£7£-69
Total Net Worth £424£239£156£162

Previous Names

  • ALTA VISA TECHNICAL LTD, active until 10 November 2010

Company Officers

  • MARCUS, Wayne Christopher

    Secretary

    Appointed on 8 October 2010

     

    18
    Ellesmere Road North
    Stockport
    Cheshire
    SK4 4QQ
    United Kingdom

  • MARCUS, Wayne Christopher

    Director

    Appointed on 8 October 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: April 1967

    18
    Ellesmere Road North
    Stockport
    Cheshire
    SK4 4QQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IV2514. Transaction: MzE2MDkzODQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A58F8YZK. Transaction: MzE1MDIzNzM4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 December 2015 Annual return made up to 8 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4M9CWD4. Transaction: MzEzNzUxNjk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A48O8KXD. Transaction: MzEyNDYxMjIzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 November 2014 Annual return made up to 8 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3K1L8A8. Transaction: MzExMDc4NTAxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A39CXBH7. Transaction: MzEwMTU1NTc5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 December 2013 Annual return made up to 8 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2MWWVSO. Transaction: MzA5MDQzODMwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 June 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A293E17D. Transaction: MzA3OTE0NzMwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 November 2012 Annual return made up to 8 October 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1L9HBQ9. Transaction: MzA2NzE4MzgyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 July 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A1CKY3R7. Transaction: MzA2MDU5MTgwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 July 2012 Previous accounting period extended from 31 October 2011 to 31 December 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X1CGGDJU. Transaction: MzA2MDIzODY1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 31 March 2012 Registered office address changed from 44 Westwood Avenue Godley Hyde Cheshire SK14 3AZ United Kingdom on 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X15VDA41. Transaction: MzA1NTExNTgyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 19 October 2011 Annual return made up to 8 October 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2UCIYI3. Transaction: MzA0NTcxNDM2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 10 November 2010 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: XWQXOOZR. Transaction: MzAyNjc2MDU2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 8 October 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XKOEHO2Q. Transaction: MzAyNDg1MDMyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.