10 Brock Street Limited

Company Registration Number: 07401699

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

YORK HOUSE
45 SEYMOUR STREET
LONDON
W1H 7LX

There are 549 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1H 7LX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
10 Brock Street Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 October 2010. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

07401699

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 October 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

8 October 2015

Returns Next Due

5 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £455,000,000£470,500,000£429,500,000£352,400,000£265,000,000£134,981,453
Current Assets £165,718£1,988,792£2,187,150£2,832,996£3,093,773£2,553,937
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £455,165,718£472,488,792£431,687,150£355,232,996£268,093,773£137,535,390
Current Liabilities £214,172,691£223,474,010£223,889,244£217,290,364£196,729,476£119,539,417
Net Current Assets £-214,006,973£-221,485,218£-221,702,094£-214,457,368£-193,635,703£-116,985,480
Total Net Worth £240,993,027£249,014,782£207,797,906£137,942,632£71,364,297£17,995,973

Previous Names

  • BL REGENT'S PLACE (NEQ) LIMITED, active until 16 February 2012
  • BL REGENT'S PACE (NEQ) LIMITED, active until 15 February 2011
  • BL REGENTS PLACE (NEQ) LIMITED, active until 30 December 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.239.20 Mon, 16 Dec 2019 07:40:01 +0000