A Group (Anglia) Limited

Company Registration Number: 07407979

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

177 ST PETERS STREET
LOWESTOFT
SUFFOLK
NR32 2LT

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NR32 2LT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Group (Anglia) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 October 2010. Its current registered address is in Lowestoft, Suffolk.

Registration Data

Company Number

07407979

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 October 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

14 October 2015

Returns Next Due

11 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £189,156£189,156£189,156£189,156£189,156£189,159
Current Assets £17,781£16,317£15,992£15,998£14,032£12,855
of which Cash £3,522£2,290£3,317£3,048£592£3,975
Total Assets £206,937£205,473£205,148£205,154£203,188£202,014
Current Liabilities £13,036£13,105£13,869£14,945£14,047£12,882
Net Current Assets £4,745£3,212£2,123£1,053£-15£-27
Total Net Worth £193,901£192,368£191,279£190,209£189,141£189,132

Previous Names

  • TEXVILLE LIMITED, active until 8 April 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.172.195.82 Sat, 25 Jan 2020 13:39:18 +0000