Altex Holdings Bradford Limited

Company Registration Number: 07421429

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ADELAIDE HOUSE
ADELAIDE STREET
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD5 0EA

There are 60 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BD5 0EA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Altex Holdings Bradford Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 October 2010. Its current registered address is in Bradford, West Yorkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

07421429

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 October 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2021

Returns Last Made Up

27 October 2015

Returns Next Due

24 November 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
1 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £849,022£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £5,000£1,220,666£2,420,114£3,057,573£3,429,329£3,602,180
of which Cash £0£18,192£148,574£40,213£150,326£223,715
Total Assets £854,022£1,220,666£2,420,114£3,057,573£3,429,329£3,602,180
Current Liabilities £567,524£1,400,603£2,541,270£3,095,167£3,548,339£3,801,546
Net Current Assets £-562,524£-179,937£-121,156£-37,594£-119,010£-199,366
Total Net Worth £286,498£286,498£316,732£405,862£330,373£210,724

Previous Names

  • GWECO 489 LIMITED, active until 7 December 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.137.159 Thu, 24 Sep 2020 19:04:20 +0100