Global Energy Distribution Limited

Company Registration Number: 07422885

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

HILLIER HOPKINS LLP
FIRST FLOOR RADIUS HOUSE
51 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
WD17 1HP

There are 4332 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD17 1HP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Global Energy Distribution Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 October 2010. Its current registered address is in Watford.

Registration Data

Company Number

07422885

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 October 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46120 - Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2020

Returns Last Made Up

29 October 2015

Returns Next Due

26 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,015£1,815£4,689£0£1,566£9,154
of which Cash £210£129£726£0£1,141£244
Total Assets £2,015£1,815£4,689£0£1,566£9,154
Current Liabilities £16,835£11,112£11,440£0£2,459£1,219
Net Current Assets £-14,820£-9,297£-6,751£0£-893£7,935
Total Net Worth £-14,820£-11,797£-9,251£0£-3,893£2,935

Previous Names

  • ALTERNATIVE ENERGY DISTRIBUTION LIMITED, active until 2 June 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.248.180 Mon, 28 Sep 2020 19:23:26 +0100