Alex Kachani and Co

Company Registration Number: 07424400

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alex Kachani and Co is a Private Unlimited Company first registered on 29 October 2010. Its current registered address is in Salford.

Registered Address

17 OLD HALL ROAD
SALFORD
M7 4JJ

There are 17 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M7 4JJ

Registration Data

Company Number

07424400

Company Category

Private Unlimited Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 October 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2012

Accounts Next Due

n/a

Returns Last Made Up

29 October 2015

Returns Next Due

26 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20122011
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £192,959£56,258
of which Cash £923£100
Total Assets £192,959£56,258
Current Liabilities £44,996£12,250
Net Current Assets £147,963£44,008
Total Net Worth £147,963£44,008

Previous Names

  • ALEX KACHANI AND CO LIMITED, active until 13 March 2013
  • ALEX KACHANI LIMITED, active until 13 March 2013

Company Officers

  • KACHANI, Alex

    Director

    Appointed on 29 October 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: December 1953

    17
    Old Hall Road
    Salford
    M7 4JJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JQF7CJ. Transaction: MzE2MTg0OTkyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 November 2015 Annual return made up to 29 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JI5PEP. Transaction: MzEzNDYwNTI5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 November 2014 Annual return made up to 29 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JYZ0IO. Transaction: MzExMDcwOTM1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 October 2013 Annual return made up to 29 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2K135DM. Transaction: MzA4NzgzODcyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 March 2013 Certificate of re-registration from Limited to Unlimited [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERT3. Barcode: R24335VF. Transaction: MzA3NDQwNDE0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: FOA RR. Barcode: R240L7G3. Transaction: MzA3NDQwNDE0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 March 2013 Re-registration of Memorandum and Articles [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: MAR. Barcode: R240L7GB. Transaction: MzA3NDQwNDE0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 March 2013 Re-registration from a private limited company to a private unlimited company [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: RR05. Barcode: A23YXX6H. Transaction: MzA3NDQwMzk5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 March 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A23YXX7T. Transaction: MzA3NDQwMzk0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 March 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A23YXX81. Transaction: MzA3NDQwMzY3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 November 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A1LA5MSO. Transaction: MzA2NzQ1NTU1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 November 2012 Annual return made up to 29 October 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 October 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1LJQAO0. Transaction: MzA2NzM1OTExOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 18 November 2011 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: AMG68ZB0. Transaction: MzA0NzM4Mjg0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 15 November 2011 Annual return made up to 29 October 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 October 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XCB31Z9W. Transaction: MzA0NzIxNjUyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 9 November 2011 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 October 2011 to 31 March 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: APW1UZ2R. Transaction: MzA0Njg2MTY0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 9 November 2011 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 11 November 2010 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 November 2010. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: APW1SZ2P. Transaction: MzA0Njg2MTYxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 9 November 2011 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA0Njg2MTU0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  18. 29 October 2010 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XSYK4ONM. Transaction: MzAyNjEwMzQ1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.