Altitude Select Limited

Company Registration Number: 07426469

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

7 CHURCH PLAIN
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK
NR30 1PL

There are 153 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NR30 1PL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Altitude Select Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 November 2010. Its current registered address is in Great Yarmouth, Norfolk.

Registration Data

Company Number

07426469

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 November 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA018553

Registration Start Date

21 January 2014

Registration Expiry Date

20 January 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2020

Returns Last Made Up

2 November 2015

Returns Next Due

30 November 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
1 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £236,764£329,905£7,370£13,629£10,016£8,554
of which Cash £42,103£48,375£6,076£10,356£4,496£3,307
Total Assets £236,764£329,905£7,370£13,629£10,016£8,554
Current Liabilities £248,770£351,111£44,531£33,859£11,257£8,486
Net Current Assets £-12,006£-21,206£-37,161£-20,230£-1,241£68
Total Net Worth £-10,565£-20,000£-36,503£-19,240£109£68

Previous Names

  • RECRUITMENT FOR ENERGY LTD, active until 30 November 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

52.3.228.47 Sat, 19 Sep 2020 16:02:54 +0100