10 8 Productions Limited

Company Registration Number: 07427761

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

CPS ACCOUNTANCY LTD
10A ALDERMANS HILL
PALMERS GREEN
LONDON
N13 4PJ

There are 131 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N13 4PJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
10 8 Productions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 November 2010. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

07427761

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 November 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74209 - Photographic activities not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2020

Returns Last Made Up

3 November 2015

Returns Next Due

1 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £243,014£378,528£462,034£23,888£23,743£75,712
of which Cash £0£255,092£332,233£13,438£6,698£7,858
Total Assets £243,014£378,528£462,034£23,888£23,743£75,712
Current Liabilities £107,773£145,801£291,256£19,190£17,252£54,711
Net Current Assets £135,241£232,727£170,778£4,698£6,491£21,001
Total Net Worth £150,588£248,334£187,494£16,558£17,027£32,141

Previous Names

  • BEN STOCKLEY LIMITED, active until 1 December 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.188.89 Sat, 11 Jul 2020 21:51:03 +0100