Active Online Marketing Technologies Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07454091

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Active Online Marketing Technologies Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 November 2010. Its current registered address is in Hove, East Sussex.

Registered Address

168 CHURCH ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2DL

There are 763 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN3 2DL

Registration Data

Company Number

07454091

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 November 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

29 November 2015

Returns Next Due

27 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ACTIVE SEARCH ENGINE OPTIMISATION COMPANY LIMITED, active until 11 January 2012

Company Officers

  • TURNER, Lawrence Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 29 November 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1976

    168
    Church Road
    Hove
    East Sussex
    BN3 2DL
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 January 2016 Annual return made up to 29 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4XZF8JK. Transaction: MzEzODk5OTYxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4J292T5. Transaction: MzEzNDA4MjQ2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 January 2015 Annual return made up to 29 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YI7EWR. Transaction: MzExNDc5OTU5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 December 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3N0GSLK. Transaction: MzExMzc2Njc5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 January 2014 Annual return made up to 29 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X30HPVPC. Transaction: MzA5MzQ2NjcyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 September 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2HQ5M17. Transaction: MzA4NTg1Nzg5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 September 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Lawrence Andrew Turner on 5 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2GACP9U. Transaction: MzA4NDQ4NTkwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 December 2012 Annual return made up to 29 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1O7HDRC. Transaction: MzA2OTc0MjAyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 December 2012 Director's details changed for Mr Lawrence Andrew Turner on 29 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X1O7HDR4. Transaction: MzA2OTc0MTY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 October 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1JTUZ1U. Transaction: MzA2NjA1OTcyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 October 2012 Registered office address changed from 30 New Road Brighton East Sussex BN1 1BN United Kingdom on 17 October 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1JR9JSR. Transaction: MzA2NTk4MTg4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 January 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X10CI2UR. Transaction: MzA1MDU2OTY5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 5 December 2011 Annual return made up to 29 November 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XIYFXZTH. Transaction: MzA0ODM5ODgyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 2 March 2011 Current accounting period extended from 30 November 2011 to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: XX433S3Z. Transaction: MzAzMzE3MzQ3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 29 November 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2PZLPIF. Transaction: MzAyNzgwNTIzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.