Boxwood Collections (UK) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07455059

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UNIT 1B DALTON COURT
COMMERCIAL ROAD
DARWEN
ENGLAND
BB3 0DG

There are 183 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BB3 0DG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Boxwood Collections (UK) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 November 2010. Its current registered address is in Darwen.

Registration Data

Company Number

07455059

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 November 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2020

Returns Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Returns Next Due

28 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £197£284£350£828£5,724£8,278
of which Cash £197£284£350£828£0£149
Total Assets £197£284£350£828£5,724£8,278
Current Liabilities £3,168£3,728£3,275£2,522£10,331£2,682
Net Current Assets £-2,971£-3,444£-2,925£-1,694£-4,607£5,596
Total Net Worth £-11,709£-11,587£-7,398£-7,081£-6,828£168

Previous Names

  • 13/12/1957 LIMITED, active until 7 January 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.206.187.81 Tue, 02 Jun 2020 08:56:39 +0100