30 Birds Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07456110

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
30 Birds Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 December 2010. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registered Address

91 HORSESHOE CRESCENT
BIRMINGHAM
B43 7DN

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B43 7DN

Registration Data

Company Number

07456110

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 December 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 April 2016

Returns Next Due

29 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2£2£0£2
of which Cash £2£2£0£2
Total Assets £2£2£0£2
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £2£2£0£2
Total Net Worth £2£2£0£2

Previous Names

  • ZARA FILM LTD, active until 10 March 2014
  • 30 BIRDS LTD, active until 17 May 2013
  • LEYON LIMITED, active until 12 April 2012

Company Officers

  • NOORI, Susan

    Secretary

    Appointed on 1 December 2010

     

    91
    Horseshoe Crescent
    Birmingham
    B43 7DN
    United Kingdom

  • SHIRAZI, Reza

    Director

    Appointed on 1 December 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1963

    91
    Horseshoe Crescent
    Birmingham
    B43 7DN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FAHZ97. Transaction: MzE1NzE0ODExNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 April 2016 Annual return made up to 1 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55MJS4A. Transaction: MzE0NzE1Mjk0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 September 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4FXU9MW. Transaction: MzEzMDkyMTAyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 April 2015 Annual return made up to 1 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46EDAMP. Transaction: MzEyMjI5NzQ4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 September 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3HFS1L5. Transaction: MzEwODM5NDM4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 April 2014 Annual return made up to 1 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35RJOUO. Transaction: MzA5ODIwNDA0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X335VKBF. Transaction: MzA5NTk0ODYwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 September 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2I0IT5E. Transaction: MzA4NjA1MTc5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 May 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X28LOOY1. Transaction: MzA3ODE2NDQ5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 April 2013 Annual return made up to 1 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X27B5BBT. Transaction: MzA3NzEwNzM3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 August 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1ETI5IY. Transaction: MzA2MjA1NzA3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 April 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X16NL94Y. Transaction: MzA1NTcxMzc3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 11 April 2012 Annual return made up to 1 April 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X16NL6GO. Transaction: MzA1NTY3NDIzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 12 December 2011 Annual return made up to 1 December 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X0O06QSB. Transaction: MzA0ODg2Mzg2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 12 December 2011 Registered office address changed from 21 Goodway Road Great Barr Birmingham B44 8RL England on 12 December 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2011. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X0O06QS3. Transaction: MzA0ODg2MzcwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 1 December 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3FW4PJN. Transaction: MzAyNzkyMTE5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.