Alternatives Distribution Limited

Company Registration Number: 07456170

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

27 Gloucester Place
Westminister
London
W1U 8HU

There are 1081 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1U 8HU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternatives Distribution Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 December 2010. It was dissolved on 26 April 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

07456170

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

1 December 2010

Dissolution Date

26 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66300 - Fund management activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2013

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2015

Returns Last Made Up

1 December 2014

Returns Next Due

29 December 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £42,500£45,000£0
of which Cash £42,500£45,000£0
Total Assets £42,500£45,000£0
Current Liabilities £62,456£49,666£0
Net Current Assets £-19,956£-4,666£0
Total Net Worth £-19,856£-4,566£0

Previous Names

  • LIFE SETTLEMENT DISTRIBUTION LIMITED, active until 18 April 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.208.202.194 Tue, 22 Sep 2020 12:19:47 +0100