Navigo Health and Social Care Cic

Company Registration Number: 07458926

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

NAVIGO HOUSE
3-7 BRIGHOWGATE
GRIMSBY
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE
DN32 0QE

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DN32 0QE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Navigo Health and Social Care Cic is a Community Interest Company first registered on 2 December 2010. Its current registered address is in Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

07458926

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 December 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA032286

Registration Start Date

21 December 2013

Registration Expiry Date

20 December 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

2 December 2015

Returns Next Due

30 December 2016

Mortgages

4 in total
4 outstanding

Financial Summary

201720162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £3,541,545£2,964,647£3,718,622£4,432,668£3,300,203£2,690,541
of which Cash £2,172,304£1,140,953£1,998,953£3,024,467£2,871,724£2,123,791
Total Assets £3,541,545£2,964,647£3,718,622£4,432,668£3,300,203£2,690,541
Current Liabilities £3,103,688£2,761,979£2,410,244£2,445,244£2,411,771£2,476,821
Net Current Assets £437,857£202,668£1,308,378£1,987,424£888,432£213,720
Total Net Worth £1,989,869£2,040,503£2,046,225£2,566,027£1,023,859£299,559

Previous Names

  • NELMH CIC, active until 6 January 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.208.66 Sat, 22 Feb 2020 22:54:43 +0000