Acturus (Research) UK Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07461052

Company registered in England and Wales

Acturus (Research) UK Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 December 2010. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

07461052

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

6 December 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73200 - Market research and public opinion polling

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2019

Returns Last Made Up

16 December 2015

Returns Next Due

13 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £466,384£461,625£2,170,754£1,493,402£331,757£38,711
of which Cash £47,908£409,695£1,367,908£388,824£117,645£5,651
Total Assets £466,384£461,625£2,170,754£1,493,402£331,757£38,711
Current Liabilities £33,569£68,206£569,373£779,707£349,504£202,010
Net Current Assets £432,815£393,419£1,601,381£713,695£-17,747£-163,299
Total Net Worth £432,815£393,419£1,601,381£713,695£-17,747£-163,299

Previous Names

  • THE PERT GROUP (RESEARCH) UK LIMITED, active until 26 October 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.172.217.40 Sun, 08 Dec 2019 04:50:47 +0000