A P Plastics Limited

Company Registration Number: 07477803

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

35 RODNEY ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 1HX

There are 389 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GL50 1HX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A P Plastics Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 December 2010. Its current registered address is in Cheltenham, Gloucestershire.

Registration Data

Company Number

07477803

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 December 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

23 December 2015

Returns Next Due

20 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015201420122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £117,192£107,711£26,383£42,507£0£0
of which Cash £0£10,707£278£8,834£0£0
Total Assets £117,192£107,711£26,383£42,507£0£0
Current Liabilities £26,714£45,107£52,107£34,348£0£0
Net Current Assets £90,478£62,604£-25,724£8,159£0£0
Total Net Worth £90,116£66,319£-11,387£21,709£0£0

Previous Names

  • WEIR LANE LIMITED, active until 23 January 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.200.74 Wed, 29 Jan 2020 18:04:43 +0000