Atglobe Research Limited

Company Registration Number: 07478629

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

3RD FLOOR
207 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 3HH

There are 7679 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1B 3HH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Atglobe Research Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 December 2010. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

07478629

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 December 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z3402204

Registration Start Date

23 October 2012

Registration Expiry Date

22 October 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

29 December 2015

Returns Next Due

26 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,512£7,636£2,673£42,961£40,447£9,548
of which Cash £1,882£7,586£2,542£41,021£7,035£9,548
Total Assets £2,512£7,636£2,673£42,961£40,447£9,548
Current Liabilities £22,402£22,044£12,200£12,402£25,288£8,726
Net Current Assets £-19,890£-14,408£-9,527£30,559£15,159£822
Total Net Worth £-19,628£-14,059£-9,061£22,030£15,989£1,121

Previous Names

  • KINNECT PERSONNEL LTD, active until 16 February 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.204.227.117 Sat, 06 Jun 2020 12:00:12 +0100