1.61 London Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07478961

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

OFFICE FF10 BROOKLANDS HOUSE
58 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
LANCING
WEST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
BN15 8AF

There are 280 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN15 8AF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1.61 London Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 December 2010. Its current registered address is in Lancing, West Sussex.

Registration Data

Company Number

07478961

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 December 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

29 December 2015

Returns Next Due

26 January 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,117,749£812,693£780,293£532,086£44,786£0
of which Cash £42,595£733,290£415,309£494,058£30,588£0
Total Assets £1,117,749£812,693£780,293£532,086£44,786£0
Current Liabilities £491,935£176,353£318,225£399,425£44,008£0
Net Current Assets £625,814£636,340£462,068£132,661£778£0
Total Net Worth £628,341£642,981£472,825£138,611£778£0

Previous Names

  • WE BUY OFFICE EQUIPMENT FOR YOU LTD, active until 7 October 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.229.89 Thu, 05 Dec 2019 14:47:16 +0000