Absolute Exhibitions Electrical Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07482695

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Absolute Exhibitions Electrical Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 January 2011. Its current registered address is in Kenilworth, Warwickshire.

Registered Address

1 OAKLEY
HONILEY
KENILWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE
CV8 1QE

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV8 1QE

Registration Data

Company Number

07482695

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 January 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 January 2016

Returns Next Due

2 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £25,787£41,912£20,869£22,086£8,552
of which Cash £0£29,462£7,469£86£1,052
Total Assets £25,787£41,912£20,869£22,086£8,552
Current Liabilities £44,772£48,924£41,787£41,515£10,808
Net Current Assets £-18,985£-7,012£-20,918£-19,429£-2,256
Total Net Worth £-6,273£8,103£-6,878£-2,686£1,304

Previous Names

  • SAAS EXHIBITION SERVICES LTD, active until 28 April 2015

Company Officers

  • SHIRLOW, Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 5 January 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: January 1972

    1
    Oakley
    Honiley
    Kenilworth
    Warwickshire
    CV8 1QE
    England

  • SHIRLOW, Cindy

    Secretary

    Appointed on 5 January 2011

    Resigned on 31 August 2012

    1
    Oakley
    Honiley
    Kenilworth
    Warwickshire
    CV8 1QE
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5YDWAYQ. Transaction: MzE2NjkwNzI4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 January 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE2NTc0MTU4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 January 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5XD3LBU. Transaction: MzE2NTc0MTUzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 January 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2NTMwMTE0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 April 2016 Annual return made up to 5 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X548Q4CR. Transaction: MzE0NTY3MzY3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53XX2NK. Transaction: MzE0NTI0OTM3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4692AZ6. Transaction: MzEyMjE0NzkwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 February 2015 Annual return made up to 5 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40W1V1Y. Transaction: MzExNjk1MzYxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3EPBYU2. Transaction: MzEwNTk0NDg1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 February 2014 Annual return made up to 5 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X312KBYI. Transaction: MzA5Mzk3MTMwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 August 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2FCXEQA. Transaction: MzA4Mzc5MTU5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 16 January 2013 Annual return made up to 5 January 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X20707ND. Transaction: MzA3MTIxMzI5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 16 January 2013 Termination of appointment of Cindy Shirlow as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X20707N5. Transaction: MzA3MTIxMzE1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 8 August 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1EW33LL. Transaction: MzA2MjEyOTQ1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 28 February 2012 Annual return made up to 5 January 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X13N4IHK. Transaction: MzA1MzI1MjQ2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 5 January 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: AU4OCQDB. Transaction: MzAyOTc5MjI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.