2nd City Gas Plumbing and Heating Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 07483209

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
2nd City Gas Plumbing and Heating Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 January 2011. Its current registered address is in Dudley.

Registered Address

DOMINIQUE HOUSE 1, CHURCH ROAD
NETHERTON
DUDLEY
DY2 0LY

There are 193 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DY2 0LY

Registration Data

Company Number

07483209

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 January 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 January 2016

Returns Next Due

2 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £168,329£99,583£91,810£57,507£24,745
of which Cash £123,110£47,345£47,268£34,459£5,026
Total Assets £168,329£99,583£91,810£57,507£24,745
Current Liabilities £175,597£105,230£96,785£59,800£23,270
Net Current Assets £-7,268£-5,647£-4,975£-2,293£1,475
Total Net Worth £1,524£122£551£3,745£1,475

Previous Names

  • HEAT & PLUMBING SERVICES LIMITED, active until 1 February 2011

Company Officers

  • LOVELL, James Noel

    Director

    Appointed on 5 January 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1974

    Dominique House
    1, Church Road
    Netherton
    Dudley
    DY2 0LY
    England

  • MCCULLAGH, Mark James

    Director

    Appointed on 5 January 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1977

    Dominique House
    1, Church Road
    Netherton
    Dudley
    DY2 0LY
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5YDT46I. Transaction: MzE2Njg2OTk3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A55I64GA. Transaction: MzE0NzMxOTcyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 January 2016 Annual return made up to 5 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Y22RBC. Transaction: MzEzOTEzMjAwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4IY827U. Transaction: MzEzNDk0NjU4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 February 2015 Annual return made up to 5 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40OBKO9. Transaction: MzExNjgyMzk1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3JOCQJN. Transaction: MzExMDkxNTEzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 January 2014 Annual return made up to 5 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ZRT54G. Transaction: MzA5MjgxNDA1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 November 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2K2PXAO. Transaction: MzA4ODEwNjQ1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 February 2013 Annual return made up to 5 January 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X21MPNAQ. Transaction: MzA3MjM4MjY4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 November 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A1KUS0RC. Transaction: MzA2NzEzMTE1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 20 January 2012 Annual return made up to 5 January 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X10UOF0P. Transaction: MzA1MTAyMDgyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 January 2012 Director's details changed for Mr James Noel Lovell on 5 January 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X10UOF0A. Transaction: MzA1MTAyMDY3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 19 January 2012 Director's details changed for Mr Mark James Mccullagh on 5 January 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X10UOF0H. Transaction: MzA1MTAyMDY3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 1 February 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: AGVXGR6V. Transaction: MzAzMTQ0MTg5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 1 February 2011 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: AGVXFR6U. Transaction: MzAzMTQ0MTU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 5 January 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XDYG5QJ2. Transaction: MzAyOTgwNzI1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.21.160 Tue, 26 Sep 2017 01:54:06 +0100