RT Safety Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07487260

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

OFFICE1 JR QUARTER MOY ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TAFFS WELL
CARDIFF
WALES
CF15 7QR

There are 49 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF15 7QR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
RT Safety Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 January 2011. Its current registered address is in Cardiff.

Registration Data

Company Number

07487260

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 January 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z3539197

Registration Start Date

6 February 2013

Registration Expiry Date

5 February 2018

Trading Names

RT TRAINING SERVICES
R T Safety Training

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2020

Returns Last Made Up

10 January 2016

Returns Next Due

7 February 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

201720162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £14,400£12,790£10,100£16,755£10£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£10£0
Total Assets £14,400£12,790£10,100£16,755£10£0
Current Liabilities £77,158£56,954£10,970£14,987£0£0
Net Current Assets £-62,758£-44,164£-870£1,768£10£0
Total Net Worth £-49,968£-28,001£-33,722£-10,348£10£0

Previous Names

  • HEALTH AND SAFETY TRAINING (SOUTH WALES) LTD, active until 19 April 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.51.69 Mon, 30 Mar 2020 13:12:09 +0100