Agent Alliance Limited

Company Registration Number: 07489406

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agent Alliance Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 January 2011. It was dissolved on 18 May 2016.

Registered Address

270 Avenue West
Skyline 120
Great Notley
Essex
CM77 7AA

There are 98 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM77 7AA

Registration Data

Company Number

07489406

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

11 January 2011

Dissolution Date

18 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82110 - Combined office administrative service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2014

Returns Last Made Up

11 January 2014

Returns Next Due

8 February 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20132012
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £32,677£21,316
of which Cash £12,243£3,158
Total Assets £32,677£21,316
Current Liabilities £23,684£8,191
Net Current Assets £8,993£13,125
Total Net Worth £17,189£14,062

Previous Names

  • THE SPORTS PARTNERSHIP (UK) LIMITED, active until 2 October 2014

Company Officers

  • WILLIAMSON, Victoria

    Secretary

    Appointed on 11 January 2011

     

    39
    Westfields Avenue
    London
    SW13 0AT
    United Kingdom

  • WILIAMSON, James Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 11 January 2011

     

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Sports Management

    Month of birth: January 1982

    270
    Avenue West
    Skyline 120
    Great Notley
    Essex
    CM77 7AA
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0ODc5MTYwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 February 2016 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.72. Barcode: A50KYHU2. Transaction: MzE0MjE4NTMyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 November 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 19 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 October 2015. Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.68. Barcode: A4K0SFM2. Transaction: MzEzNTQ1MjMwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 November 2014 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 600. Barcode: A3KJ0GLS. Transaction: MzExMTUyOTQ4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 October 2014 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.20. Barcode: A3IYL4KJ. Transaction: MzExMDI1NDM4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 October 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNJWUw0SlZhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 2 October 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNITldMUUlhZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 2 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3HNWLQI. Transaction: MzEwODcxMjkwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 January 2014 Annual return made up to 11 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X30F4I4G. Transaction: MzA5MzM5MTQ4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 January 2014 Director's details changed for Mr James Andrew Wiliamson on 7 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X30F4I48. Transaction: MzA5MzM5MTI2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 October 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2ILFHR5. Transaction: MzA4NjY5NzQyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 February 2013 Annual return made up to 11 January 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 January 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X21HHSUX. Transaction: MzA3MjIyNzA5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 3 January 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1Z9FG9L. Transaction: MzA3MDM5MDUwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 11 January 2012 Annual return made up to 11 January 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 January 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X10CIH8I. Transaction: MzA1MDU3MzIzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 11 January 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XG09SQPT. Transaction: MzAzMDIxNTI3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.