07493864 Limited

Company Registration Number: 07493864

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

MCDADE ROBERTS LIMITED
SOUTH PRESTON OFFICE VILLAGE 4B CUERDEN WAY
BAMBER BRIDGE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
PR5 6BL

There are 35 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PR5 6BL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
07493864 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 January 2011. Its current registered address is in Preston, Lancashire.

Registration Data

Company Number

07493864

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

14 January 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43991 - Scaffold erection

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2012

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2013

Returns Last Made Up

14 January 2012

Returns Next Due

11 February 2013

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2012
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £37,525
of which Cash £24,398
Total Assets £37,525
Current Liabilities £43,819
Net Current Assets £-6,294
Total Net Worth £2,357

Previous Names

  • K.O.S.S. LIMITED, active until 27 November 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Mon, 09 Dec 2019 14:03:17 +0000