Equatorial Mining and Exploration Plc

Company Registration Number: 07496976

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

FINSGATE
5-7 CRANWOOD STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1V 9EE

There are 1143 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1V 9EE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Equatorial Mining and Exploration Plc is a Public Limited Company first registered on 18 January 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

07496976

Company Category

Public Limited Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 January 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

18 January 2016

Returns Next Due

15 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£379,000
Current Assets £114,000£45,000£627,000£147,000£629,000£509,000
of which Cash £106,000£24,000£58,000£94,000£599,000£243,000
Total Assets £114,000£45,000£627,000£147,000£629,000£888,000
Current Liabilities £523,000£617,000£104,000£43,000£20,000£41,000
Net Current Assets £-409,000£-572,000£523,000£104,000£609,000£468,000
Total Net Worth £-406,000£-572,000£523,000£104,000£609,000£847,000

Previous Names

  • RARE MINERALS PLC, active until 26 June 2013
  • CHARZOR LIMITED, active until 20 January 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.230.76.196 Thu, 09 Apr 2020 11:29:30 +0100