24 Hour Property Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 07498361

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
24 Hour Property Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 January 2011. Its current registered address is in Stroud.

Registered Address

TRULLWELL
BOX
STROUD
GL6 9HD

There are 19 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GL6 9HD

Registration Data

Company Number

07498361

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 January 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 January 2016

Returns Next Due

16 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £69,656£1£1£1
of which Cash £56,795£1£1£1
Total Assets £69,656£1£1£1
Current Liabilities £66,649£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £3,007£1£1£1
Total Net Worth £7,817£1£1£1

Previous Names

  • REYNOLDS AND DAY LIMITED, active until 6 March 2014

Company Officers

  • DAY, Nicholas Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 19 January 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1974

    The Red House
    Back Lane
    Bredon
    Tewkesbury
    Gloucestershire
    GL20 7LH
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 October 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IFCPD7. Transaction: MzE2MDU1NDY5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 February 2016 Annual return made up to 19 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZSUAE1. Transaction: MzE0MDkzMjUzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 February 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Nicholas Paul Day on 1 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4ZSUADT. Transaction: MzE0MDkzMjQ3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GLER69. Transaction: MzEzMTY0MzU2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 January 2015 Annual return made up to 19 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZIPGMG. Transaction: MzExNTgxNjQ2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 October 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3IGBTSQ. Transaction: MzEwOTMzOTY2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X330MS94. Transaction: MzA5NTc3MzE5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 February 2014 Annual return made up to 19 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X30XATEB. Transaction: MzA5Mzc5ODcwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 October 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2J6164W. Transaction: MzA4NzEzNjc5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 February 2013 Annual return made up to 19 January 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 January 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X21K302W. Transaction: MzA3MjI5NzcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 October 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1JM3Z4X. Transaction: MzA2NTg1NzA0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 31 January 2012 Annual return made up to 19 January 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 January 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X11PJMKA. Transaction: MzA1MTY3MzU4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 19 January 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XIL3FQX5. Transaction: MzAzMDY4ODMyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.