DVV Action Defence Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07499651

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

MILLBANK TOWER
21-24 MILLBANK
LONDON
SW1P 4QP

There are 346 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW1P 4QP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
DVV Action Defence Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 January 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

07499651

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

20 January 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2012

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2014

Returns Last Made Up

20 January 2014

Returns Next Due

17 February 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20122011
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £879,000£600,000
of which Cash £7,000£0
Total Assets £879,000£600,000
Current Liabilities £777,000£1,698,000
Net Current Assets £102,000£-1,098,000
Total Net Worth £523,000£351,000

Previous Names

  • SEYCHELLES CAPITAL UK LIMITED, active until 6 October 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.239.20 Sat, 14 Dec 2019 12:30:05 +0000