Adebar Limited

Company Registration Number: 07513928

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adebar Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 February 2011. Its current registered address is in Solihull, West Midlands.

Registered Address

11 STRATFORD ROAD
SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B90 3LU

There are 271 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B90 3LU

Registration Data

Company Number

07513928

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 February 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74100 - specialised design activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 February 2016

Returns Next Due

2 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £13,541£29,890£23,762£30,339£27,103
of which Cash £7,802£29,865£17,788£29,326£21,663
Total Assets £13,541£29,890£23,762£30,339£27,103
Current Liabilities £12,778£13,883£12,581£12,588£15,686
Net Current Assets £763£16,007£11,181£17,751£11,417
Total Net Worth £1,149£16,489£11,784£18,505£11,803

Previous Names

  • ADABAR LIMITED, active until 7 February 2011

Company Officers

  • STORK, Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 2 February 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Design Engineer

    Month of birth: December 1954

    11
    Stratford Road
    Shirley
    Solihull
    West Midlands
    B90 3LU
    United Kingdom

  • STORK, Shirley Anne

    Director

    Appointed on 5 February 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Administrator

    Month of birth: November 1954

    11
    Stratford Road
    Shirley
    Solihull
    West Midlands
    B90 3LU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X60CN47F. Transaction: MzE2ODk4NTAxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5G3BGPU. Transaction: MzE1Nzk3OTE5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 February 2016 Annual return made up to 2 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50GBP3M. Transaction: MzE0MTYzMzc0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HTY5UY. Transaction: MzEzMjg1NzE5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 March 2015 Annual return made up to 2 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42ETJWO. Transaction: MzExODQ1MDAxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3E1Z49F. Transaction: MzEwNTM3NDc0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 March 2014 Annual return made up to 2 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X330METC. Transaction: MzA5NTcxODgxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 July 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2C9NDNM. Transaction: MzA4MTI0ODAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 March 2013 Annual return made up to 2 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X23FC0QG. Transaction: MzA3Mzg3OTU3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 October 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 February 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1K9G7LV. Transaction: MzA2NjQ5MDQ1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 February 2012 Annual return made up to 2 February 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X12KIAVL. Transaction: MzA1MjM4MDQ1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 February 2011 Appointment of Mrs Shirley Anne Stork as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: XP2EHRGQ. Transaction: MzAzMTc4NDUwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 February 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: XONGKRED. Transaction: MzAzMTc1MjMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 2 February 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XNB4SRAS. Transaction: MzAzMTQ4MTMyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.198.165.74 Tue, 26 Sep 2017 07:16:29 +0100