A Hipp Caribbean Shipping Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07524000

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Hipp Caribbean Shipping Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 February 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

1A GARD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 8BX

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1V 8BX

Registration Data

Company Number

07524000

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 February 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

52241 - Cargo handling for water transport activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 February 2016

Returns Next Due

9 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£4,711£0
Current Assets £4,978£13,001£7,889£1,706£4,429
of which Cash £4,978£12,510£5,982£711£4,294
Total Assets £4,978£13,001£7,889£6,417£4,429
Current Liabilities £10,847£14,566£9,323£1,027£5,542
Net Current Assets £-5,869£-1,565£-1,434£679£-1,113
Total Net Worth £2,687£5,986£4,284£5,390£3,166

Previous Names

  • CARIBEAN SHIPPING (SAS) LIMITED, active until 2 March 2011

Company Officers

  • HYPPOLYTE, Alban

    Director

    Appointed on 9 February 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1958

    1a
    Gard Street
    London
    EC1V 8BX
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 March 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE3MDc4ODgzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X61W49MB. Transaction: MzE3MDg4MzE1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X61TG1QW. Transaction: MzE3MDc4ODc3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 February 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2NzM5Mzg4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 March 2016 Annual return made up to 9 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53033M9. Transaction: MzE0NDM1MDMxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MXEGN5. Transaction: MzEzODM3MjM0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 February 2015 Annual return made up to 9 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40YNKAK. Transaction: MzExNzAyMjU4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3KJVJX4. Transaction: MzExMTMwOTk1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 March 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X34BCU0Q. Transaction: MzA5Njg0NTk0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 February 2014 Annual return made up to 9 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X31FD56G. Transaction: MzA5NDIwMDY3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 February 2013 Annual return made up to 9 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X22K6I4W. Transaction: MzA3MzA3NzUyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 December 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 February 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1N9UGAB. Transaction: MzA2OTAyNjI5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 February 2012 Annual return made up to 9 February 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X12FE2MB. Transaction: MzA1MjI1NDEyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 15 March 2011 [View PDF]

    Category: Miscellaneous. Type: MISC. Barcode: RQ9R7SGW. Transaction: MzAzMzg0OTU4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 2 March 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2PRDS2Z. Transaction: MzAzMzE3Mjk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 24 February 2011 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5A3MRW1. Transaction: MzAzMjgzNTkzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 9 February 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XPWOWRIB. Transaction: MzAzMTkzOTM4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.