Adc Property Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07531410

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adc Property Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 February 2011. Its current registered address is in Batley, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

35 LEEDS ROAD
BIRSTALL
BATLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 0EJ

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WF17 0EJ

Registration Data

Company Number

07531410

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 February 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 February

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 February 2016

Returns Next Due

16 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £56,145£70,277£59,177£30,477
of which Cash £0£340£6,393£9,533
Total Assets £56,145£70,277£59,177£30,477
Current Liabilities £86,096£113,707£95,895£65,793
Net Current Assets £-29,951£-43,430£-36,718£-35,316
Total Net Worth £-20,964£-32,866£-23,929£-29,726

Previous Names

  • ADAMS' CLEARANCES LIMITED, active until 3 April 2014

Company Officers

  • ADAMS, Janet Louise

    Director

    Appointed on 16 February 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1978

    35
    Leeds Road
    Birstall
    Batley
    West Yorkshire
    WF17 0EJ
    England

  • ADAMS, Lee Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 16 February 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1978

    35
    Leeds Road
    Birstall
    Batley
    West Yorkshire
    WF17 0EJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 March 2016 Annual return made up to 16 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52CFXDE. Transaction: MzE0MzYzMDAxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4B8B9OI. Transaction: MzEyNjg0NTY5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 March 2015 Annual return made up to 16 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42WZM62. Transaction: MzExODg4MDE2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3K8TBTL. Transaction: MzExMTMwMjg5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X34YYOKR. Transaction: MzA5NzU3NjA0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 February 2014 Annual return made up to 16 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X31XHEPT. Transaction: MzA5NDYyNDkxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 November 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2M4AMHS. Transaction: MzA4OTY4Mzg0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 February 2013 Annual return made up to 16 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X22MT8RU. Transaction: MzA3MzE3NDkzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 November 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 February 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1LMC6RF. Transaction: MzA2NzQ0NDcxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 April 2012 Director's details changed for Mrs Louise Janet Adams on 30 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X17Y2N8O. Transaction: MzA1NjcwMjgxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 March 2012 Annual return made up to 16 February 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 February 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X15IAOFS. Transaction: MzA1NDczNTkwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 16 February 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XRYD5ROJ. Transaction: MzAzMjMwMDQxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.