Alight Commodity Control Limited

Company Registration Number: 07543726

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alight Commodity Control Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 February 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

47 ALEXANDRA ROAD
EAST HAM
LONDON
E6 6HA

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E6 6HA

Registration Data

Company Number

07543726

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 February 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

13100 - Preparation and spinning of textile fibres

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

80300 - Investigation activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 March 2016

Returns Next Due

16 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ALIGHT SYSTEMS LIMITED, active until 18 April 2015

Company Officers

  • HAQUE, Ehtasamul

    Director

    Appointed on 25 February 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1973

    47
    Alexandra Road
    London
    E6 6HA
    United Kingdom

  • MAHMUD, Sk Sultan

    Director

    Appointed on 25 February 2011

     

    Nationality: Bangladeshi

    Occupation: It Consultant

    Month of birth: February 1967

    47
    Alexandra Road
    London
    E6 6HA
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5K65ASP. Transaction: MzE2MjI5MjU2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 March 2016 Annual return made up to 19 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X532PDX5. Transaction: MzE0NDQyMTMxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4L63FYJ. Transaction: MzEzNjI3NzI4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R44CROGQ. Transaction: MzEyMTQ0MTU4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 April 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A44D24UZ. Transaction: MzEyMTQ0MTU2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 March 2015 Annual return made up to 15 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X437I0HU. Transaction: MzExOTE5NjM2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 November 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LCCIT4. Transaction: MzExMTk0MzY5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 March 2014 Annual return made up to 3 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32VCLOW. Transaction: MzA5NTU0MDk2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 November 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2LBOXF6. Transaction: MzA4ODg5MDE2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 February 2013 Annual return made up to 25 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X22ZU0FU. Transaction: MzA3MzU4NzM4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 November 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 29 February 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1MHAR97. Transaction: MzA2ODE2ODA2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 April 2012 Annual return made up to 25 February 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X16SU8NF. Transaction: MzA1NTgzMTQ2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 April 2012 Registered office address changed from 47 Alexandra Road East Ham London E6 6HA United Kingdom on 10 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 April 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A168K8KA. Transaction: MzA1NTU5NjU5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 2 April 2012 Registered office address changed from 1St Floor 2 Woodberry Grove North Finchley London N12 0DR England on 2 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A15T71PV. Transaction: MzA1NTE2ODY4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 25 February 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XV9SDRYV. Transaction: MzAzMjg5ODIwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.