Acacia Enterprises UK Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07553662

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acacia Enterprises UK Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 March 2011. Its current registered address is in Slough.

Registered Address

60 ST. PETERS CLOSE
BURNHAM
SLOUGH
ENGLAND
SL1 7HT

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL1 7HT

Registration Data

Company Number

07553662

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 March 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 March 2016

Returns Next Due

4 April 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £121,098£115,885£112,600£35,624£7,261
of which Cash £6,017£8,718£3,867£6,532£761
Total Assets £121,098£115,885£112,600£35,624£7,261
Current Liabilities £47,113£74,526£76,319£34,069£0
Net Current Assets £73,985£41,359£36,281£1,555£7,261
Total Net Worth £84,086£44,827£40,213£2,005£-7,561

Previous Names

  • ACACIA ENTERPRICE UK LTD, active until 8 May 2012

Company Officers

  • KAIRONGE, Eliud Maina

    Director

    Appointed on 7 March 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Trader

    Month of birth: June 1965

    146
    Doddsfields
    Slough
    Berkshire
    SL2 2AJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X648A3WX. Transaction: MzE3MzQzOTEzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KBH22A. Transaction: MzE2MjQ2ODMyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 March 2016 Annual return made up to 7 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52S7Z6I. Transaction: MzE0NDA5ODQ2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MHHJGH. Transaction: MzEzNzg4NjU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 July 2015 Registered office address changed from 146 Doddsfields Slough Berkshire SL2 2AJ to 60 st. Peters Close Burnham Slough SL1 7HT on 1 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4AQOXOZ. Transaction: MzEyNjI0Njg1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 April 2015 Annual return made up to 7 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45J0GTC. Transaction: MzEyMTM5MzYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 April 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 16 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 April 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X45J05VK. Transaction: MzEyMTM5MDM4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3MXSBNK. Transaction: MzExMzY4NDM1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 April 2014 Annual return made up to 7 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35ZDVQY. Transaction: MzA5ODQxOTcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 August 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2DX6YZ4. Transaction: MzA4MjYyNzU3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 June 2013 Annual return made up to 7 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2AE9E7D. Transaction: MzA3OTY1Mjk4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 3 October 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1IR7G5M. Transaction: MzA2NTIwMjU0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 6 June 2012 Annual return made up to 7 March 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1AITTZC. Transaction: MzA1ODY5OTMyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 26 May 2012 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MG01. Barcode: A19Q94OX. Transaction: MzA1ODM5NzU0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 8 May 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X188JZOR. Transaction: MzA1NzA5NjkyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 7 March 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XY3V4S6V. Transaction: MzAzMzMyODY0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.