Ik Estates Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07555062

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

AVONDALE HOUSE
262 UXBRIDGE ROAD
PINNER
MIDDLESEX
HA5 4HS

There are 687 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA5 4HS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ik Estates Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 March 2011. Its current registered address is in Pinner, Middlesex.

Registration Data

Company Number

07555062

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 March 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

8 March 2016

Returns Next Due

5 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £126,538£109,093£72,588£38,851£23,836£9,419
of which Cash £117,871£109,093£72,588£38,851£22,797£9,419
Total Assets £126,538£109,093£72,588£38,851£23,836£9,419
Current Liabilities £103,200£108,605£71,939£38,541£20,654£8,231
Net Current Assets £23,338£488£649£310£3,182£1,188
Total Net Worth £23,427£606£807£521£3,463£1,563

Previous Names

  • ACCOUNTANCYBASE LTD, active until 30 March 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.176.125 Mon, 01 Jun 2020 02:08:04 +0100