Fieldmarsh Limited

Company Registration Number: 07555063

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

10 ST HELENS ROAD
SWANSEA
SA1 4AW

There are 683 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SA1 4AW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Fieldmarsh Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 March 2011. Its current registered address is in Swansea.

Registration Data

Company Number

07555063

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

8 March 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96040 - Physical well-being activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

8 March 2014

Returns Next Due

5 April 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £45,925£118,352
of which Cash £6,445£9,917
Total Assets £45,925£118,352
Current Liabilities £45,546£49,747
Net Current Assets £379£68,605
Total Net Worth £379£68,605

Previous Names

  • JAMIE BAULCH ACADEMY LTD, active until 14 March 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.218.67.1 Mon, 24 Feb 2020 02:12:33 +0000