Altar Farm Investments Limited

Company Registration Number: 07555463

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Altar Farm Investments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 March 2011. Its current registered address is in Bingley, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

ALTAR FARM
MARLEY
BINGLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD16 2DW

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BD16 2DW

Registration Data

Company Number

07555463

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 March 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

79909 - Other reservation service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 May 2016

Returns Next Due

1 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1£1£1£1£0
of which Cash £1£1£1£1£0
Total Assets £1£1£1£1£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1£1£1£0
Total Net Worth £1£1£1£1£0

Previous Names

  • FIVE RINGS TRAVEL LTD, active until 21 February 2013

Company Officers

  • HAINSWORTH, Brian

    Secretary

    Appointed on 8 March 2011

     

    5
    Avondale Grove
    Shipley
    West Yorkshire
    BD16 2DW
    United Kingdom

  • HAINSWORTH, Simon Christopher Brian

    Director

    Appointed on 8 March 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1966

    Altar Farm
    Marley
    Bingley
    West Yorkshire
    BD16 2DW
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 August 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5DP894T. Transaction: MzE1NTQ2NDczMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 May 2016 Annual return made up to 4 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56A34ER. Transaction: MzE0Nzc2NDE0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4J2AW7F. Transaction: MzEzNDEwMzMwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 March 2015 Annual return made up to 8 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42UAU0H. Transaction: MzExODc4NDY5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 July 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3D42DWG. Transaction: MzEwNDUyMjI5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 March 2014 Annual return made up to 8 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X33G56GY. Transaction: MzA5NjA2NTg1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 September 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2G7SQNC. Transaction: MzA4NDQzNTEyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 March 2013 Annual return made up to 8 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X242NGQP. Transaction: MzA3NDQyNjIzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 February 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X22PDPWS. Transaction: MzA3MzI0OTQ4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 November 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1L6VRU8. Transaction: MzA2NzExMjY2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 March 2012 Annual return made up to 8 March 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X14SK5FM. Transaction: MzA1NDIyNTgyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 8 March 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XYOILS8M. Transaction: MzAzMzQwNDEzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.