Alter Domus (UK) Limited

Company Registration Number: 07562881

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

18 ST. SWITHIN'S LANE
LONDON
EC4N 8AD

There are 232 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4N 8AD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alter Domus (UK) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 March 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

07562881

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 March 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z3424043

Registration Start Date

16 November 2012

Registration Expiry Date

15 November 2017

Trading Names

ADAAFA (UK)

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

14 March 2016

Returns Next Due

11 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,072,705£446,087£265,743£150,849£106,176£182,799
of which Cash £160,774£138,270£55,594£5,573£3,303£92,160
Total Assets £1,072,705£446,087£265,743£150,849£106,176£182,799
Current Liabilities £341,526£266,789£282,180£145,036£50,680£163,055
Net Current Assets £731,179£179,298£-16,437£5,813£55,496£19,744
Total Net Worth £-1,317,216£-1,048,655£-450,738£-183,612£-124,504£-55,256

Previous Names

  • ADAAFA (UK) LIMITED, active until 20 June 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.137.159 Thu, 01 Oct 2020 23:41:08 +0100