A M Collins (Inspection Engineering) Limited

Company Registration Number: 07564865

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A M Collins (Inspection Engineering) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 March 2011. Its current registered address is in Kilgetty.

Registered Address

4 ASH PARK
KILGETTY
SA68 0XY

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

07564865

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 March 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 March 2016

Returns Next Due

12 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £10,554£51,595£11,559£23,852£36,684
of which Cash £10,409£48,887£9,249£23,852£33,204
Total Assets £10,554£51,595£11,559£23,852£36,684
Current Liabilities £2,114£12,174£2,765£7,824£11,075
Net Current Assets £8,440£39,421£8,794£16,028£25,609
Total Net Worth £8,699£39,728£8,794£16,028£25,609

Previous Names

  • C M COLLINS (INSPECTION ENGINEERING) LIMITED, active until 16 March 2011

Company Officers

  • COLLINS, Alexander Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 15 March 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Inspection Engineer

    Month of birth: January 1944

    4
    Ash Park
    Kilgetty
    SA68 0XY
    United Kingdom

  • COLLINS, Marguerita Victoria

    Director

    Appointed on 10 April 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1946

    4
    Ash Park
    Kilgetty
    Pembs
    SA68 0XY
    Wales

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 April 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X54O9ATV. Transaction: MzE0NjA1OTc0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 April 2016 Annual return made up to 15 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X548L4OP. Transaction: MzE0NTYyMzM2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 April 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44G72FS. Transaction: MzEyMDUyNjY2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 March 2015 Annual return made up to 15 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44DB9Y4. Transaction: MzEyMDMxNTA0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 April 2014 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X35MDPL7. Transaction: MzA5ODA5ODUwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 April 2014 Annual return made up to 15 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35EHB6O. Transaction: MzA5Nzg2ODc2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 March 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 9 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 March 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A33OHATU. Transaction: MzA5NjQ0MjM1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 April 2013 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A263ONBV. Transaction: MzA3NjM4NzI0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 April 2013 Annual return made up to 15 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X25XWHF4. Transaction: MzA3NTkzMTc2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 April 2012 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A17IKQ6Y. Transaction: MzA1NjQ3OTE2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 April 2012 Annual return made up to 15 March 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X16NLCEZ. Transaction: MzA1NTY3NjA1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 January 2012 Appointment of Marguerita Victoria Collins as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A0ZXKQLL. Transaction: MzA1MDUwOTQ2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 16 March 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1IT1SGI. Transaction: MzAzMzkwMDI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 15 March 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1A4USGE. Transaction: MzAzMzg0NDMwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.