5-Star Bargain Villas Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07576971

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
5-Star Bargain Villas Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 March 2011. Its current registered address is in Liverpool.

Registered Address

SINCLAIR
300 ST. MARYS ROAD
GARSTON
LIVERPOOL
L19 0NQ

There are 675 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L19 0NQ

Registration Data

Company Number

07576971

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 March 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

24 March 2016

Returns Next Due

21 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £66,608£75,891£36,451£13,139
of which Cash £8,765£10,161£279£0
Total Assets £66,608£75,891£36,451£13,139
Current Liabilities £20,745£24,977£0£3,720
Net Current Assets £45,863£50,914£36,451£9,419
Total Net Worth £45,863£50,914£36,451£9,419

Previous Names

  • 365 HOLIDAY RENTALS LTD, active until 23 September 2011

Company Officers

  • DONNELLY, John Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 24 March 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: January 1980

    SINCLAIR
    300
    St. Marys Road
    Garston
    Liverpool
    L19 0NQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 May 2016 Annual return made up to 24 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X575H68O. Transaction: MzE0ODY3MzE3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4NFAZ6B. Transaction: MzEzODY5NTY4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 June 2015 Annual return made up to 24 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4956VKI. Transaction: MzEyNDcyMDAxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3NT2I2P. Transaction: MzExNDQyNDg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 May 2014 Annual return made up to 24 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37PIL3T. Transaction: MzA5OTg2MDIzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 December 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2NXCXM3. Transaction: MzA5MTQ3Mjg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 April 2013 Annual return made up to 24 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X25XY33T. Transaction: MzA3NTk0OTM2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 April 2013 Director's details changed for Mr John Paul Donnelly on 1 October 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X25XY33L. Transaction: MzA3NTk0ODg4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 April 2013 Registered office address changed from 298 St Mary's Road Garston Liverpool Merseyside L19 0NQ England on 9 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 April 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X25XY33D. Transaction: MzA3NTk0ODg4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 December 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1NHHVFC. Transaction: MzA2OTE1MDUzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 May 2012 Annual return made up to 24 March 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X188IRM1. Transaction: MzA1Njk5MjkwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 23 September 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: XTZFWXSP. Transaction: MzA0NDMxMjQwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 24 March 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4KALSPX. Transaction: MzAzNDM5NTk2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.