Allison Baby UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 07584473

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THIRD FLOOR
20 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7AN

There are 283 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4M 7AN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allison Baby UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 March 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

07584473

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 March 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA208898

Registration Start Date

1 November 2016

Registration Expiry Date

31 October 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

30 March 2016

Returns Next Due

27 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £23,351,205£19,070,525£11,120,867£10,928,184£7,333,464£546,850
of which Cash £3,567,860£2,061,412£804,016£1,299,949£704,795£442,186
Total Assets £23,351,205£19,070,525£11,120,867£10,928,184£7,333,464£546,850
Current Liabilities £14,358,435£10,703,074£3,411,553£2,986,824£586,167£71,343
Net Current Assets £8,992,770£8,367,451£7,709,314£7,941,360£6,747,297£475,507
Total Net Worth £4,971,584£4,350,383£3,882,368£4,055,691£210,163£475,507

Previous Names

  • JOIE CHILDREN'S PRODUCTS (UK) LIMITED, active until 1 May 2018
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.230.76.196 Fri, 03 Apr 2020 23:37:22 +0100