A H a Education Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07585593

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A H a Education Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 March 2011. It was dissolved on 1 December 2015.

Registered Address

1 Rowan Avenue
Lowton
Warrington
WA3 2DD

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WA3 2DD

Registration Data

Company Number

07585593

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

31 March 2011

Dissolution Date

1 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85200 - Primary education

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Returns Next Due

28 April 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £3,847£6,532£12,757
of which Cash £2,023£5,860£7,155
Total Assets £3,847£6,532£12,757
Current Liabilities £4,287£5,301£12,608
Net Current Assets £-440£1,231£149
Total Net Worth £8£1,828£945

Previous Names

  • AIMING HIGHER FOR ALL LTD, active until 10 May 2011

Company Officers

  • IRWIN, Susan Jayne

    Director

    Appointed on 31 March 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1971

    1
    Rowan Avenue
    Lowton
    Warrington
    WA3 2DD
    United Kingdom

  • ROGERS, Diana

    Director

    Appointed on 31 March 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1954

    17
    Broad Road
    Sale
    Cheshire
    M33 2AW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 December 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzNTgyNjc3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 August 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyODc0MjIxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 August 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4CNOJ2P. Transaction: MzEyODE2MzQ2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 July 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNzQxNDc3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3MV63N6. Transaction: MzExMzU5NDQyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 May 2014 Annual return made up to 31 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X387LTSJ. Transaction: MzEwMDI2ODQ0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 December 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2NKABJV. Transaction: MzA5MTEyMTgxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 May 2013 Annual return made up to 31 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X28DY0AI. Transaction: MzA3Nzk3Nzk4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 December 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1NRVCI5. Transaction: MzA2OTM5MjQzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 May 2012 Annual return made up to 31 March 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X19DLT2B. Transaction: MzA1Nzc4NTIxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 May 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: AHLFKTW0. Transaction: MzAzNjg5ODc4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 May 2011 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: AHLFITWY. Transaction: MzAzNjg5ODM2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 31 March 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X6ZSFSVW. Transaction: MzAzNDc2MzMxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.