Access Motorcycle Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 07588978

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Access Motorcycle Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 April 2011. It was dissolved on 6 October 2015.

Registered Address

260 Bramford Lane
Ipswich
Suffolk
England
IP1 4ES

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IP1 4ES

Registration Data

Company Number

07588978

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

4 April 2011

Dissolution Date

6 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2012

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2014

Returns Last Made Up

4 April 2013

Returns Next Due

2 May 2014

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2012
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £2
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £2
Total Net Worth £2

Previous Names

  • ACCESS TRANSPORT (IPSWICH) LTD, active until 9 April 2014

Company Officers

  • SHAPLAND, Neil

    Director

    Appointed on 4 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Builder

    Month of birth: March 1977

    260
    Bramford Lane
    Ipswich
    Suffolk
    IP1 4ES
    England

  • WEBB, Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 4 April 2011

    Resigned on 4 April 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1957

    Island House
    Duke Street
    Ipswich
    Suffolk
    IP3 0AG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 October 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzMTk4Nzg2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 April 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyMDg4OTQ3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 May 2014 Registered office address changed from Island House Duke Street Ipswich Suffolk IP3 0AG United Kingdom on 7 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 May 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X37F2QAG. Transaction: MzA5OTU4MjgxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X35EHR6H. Transaction: MzA5NzkyNDUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 April 2014 Appointment of Mr Neil Shapland as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X35EHJS0. Transaction: MzA5Nzg3MDQ0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 April 2014 Termination of appointment of Peter Webb as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X35EHIP6. Transaction: MzA5Nzg3MDIyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 April 2013 Annual return made up to 4 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X26IMQZS. Transaction: MzA3NjM5NzMwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 January 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2070GFU. Transaction: MzA3MTIxNjYzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 April 2012 Annual return made up to 4 April 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X175PMZL. Transaction: MzA1NjA5NTExMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 April 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X81ULSXA. Transaction: MzAzNDkwMDE1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.